Chilonzor buyum bozori1.47.3US$common
Home page  →  Investment Banking  →  Securities issue and Placement
Securities issue and Placement
"ORIENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT" carries out organization of securities issue, including shares and corporate bonds in the domestic and international capital markets.
The company carries out full complex of measures on increasing enterprise value by  floatation of its securities on stock market, inclusion in lstock exchanges isting and increasing  its liquidity of  secondary marking circulation:
• Consultations and help in choise of investment attractiopn tool (issue of shares/bonds);
• Consultation during identification of key parameters of issue: volume, circulation terms, gain, due to the investor, methods of floatation, support of the secondary circulation;
• Preparation of documents necessary for issue (issue prospectus, resolutions, information memorandum and others);
• Help in floatation (registration of share issue);
• Informational-analytical support of issue;
• Carrying out  works on issue, floatation and redemption of corporate bond:
- estimation of readiness of the enterprise to Stock market entry;
- preparation of investment materials;
- support of documents on registration of securities issue;
- organization of interaction with republican stock exchange " Тошкент ";
- carrying out of negotiations with potential investors.
Moreover, we support increase of liquidity of issued shares and bonds by the enterprise.
Private Placement & IPO
Company provides services on attraction of investment for development of enterprises through Public offering and attracting limited quantity of interested professional investors (Private Placement).
Company provides following services:
• Carrying out comprehensive analysis of the issuer and determining of steps of Public Offering of its securities;
• Preparation of presentation materials for distributing them among investors, investment consultants, investment banks and funds;
• Carrying out presentation of the company and organization of Road Show;
• Organization of meeting with potential investors for negatiations, determining underwriter, co-ordination of terms of issue;
• Consultation on preparation of necessary documents for securities issue.