07 November 201731 October 2017
Chilonzor buyum bozori1.47.3US$common
Home page  →  Depositary  →  Services
Every customer of FID, regardless the number of securities, can be sure that investor will receive high quality and expert services which take into account investors' individual needs. The First Interbank Depositary guarantees the safety of depot accounts records. Depositary records on depo accounts are kept by the software program Ya-Depositariy which appears to be one of the best software products on depositary and ownership tracking technology in Uzbekistan.
Informational and consultancy support of clients, appropriate standards of servicing and the efficiency of execution of clients orders are supplementary attributes of FID.
Depositary FID offers to its clients a comprehensive set of services on securities registration and care:
• opening and keeping depot accounts and care securities of deponents;
• care of non-cash securities;
• settlement of corresponding securities transactions;
• making an extract from the depot account records of deponent in compliance with current legislation;
• informing deponents about corporate events, representing their interests in shareholders meeting including participation in voting by a letter of attorney, assistance to deponents to realize their rights to participate in management of a company;
• informing deponents about corporate activities of an issuer and performing operations with depot account which reflect the results of that activity;
• consultancy on questions of circulation of securities and ownership rights;
• informational analytical support on questions of stock market functioning.
The First Interbank Depositary improves the technology of depositary services and tends to offer even more services expanding the range of its products.