Chilonzor buyum bozori1.47.3US$common
Home page  →  Investment Banking  →  Investment schemes
Employees of "ORIENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT" possess experience of structuring of deals. Our team is ready to develop structure of the deal on sale/purchase of assets  in which Client is interested, by offering optimum alternative, taking into account interests of participants of the deal.
At modelling schemes of investment we consider requirements of the current legislation of Uzbekistan. We develop the scheme of calculations under the transaction, allowing to optimize cash flow at realization of the transaction, and also to minimize tax consequences of realization of the deal. The important stage is realization of the transaction, process of which we handle in the interests of our Client.
Within the bounds of development of investment schemes company provides:
• Search and the analysis of the perspective companies for investment;
• Provide Clients with reliable and useful sources of the information;
• The coordination of key conditions and parameters of investment (an investment portfolio);
• Direct purchase of necessary securities for clients;
• Consultation concerning the organization of buying up of actions at physical persons and managing subjects in regions;
• Selection of optimum investment strategy for the client, an optimum parity of price/risk of portfolio;
• Formation of an investment portfolio on the basis of the strategy chosen by the client.
At any moment clients will be provided with qualified consultation on any interesting question — starting from quotations on stock market and finishing with questions  on taxation of operations with securities. Experts of "ORIENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT" will help you to form right,  reliable and profitable investment portfolio.