Chilonzor buyum bozori1.47.3US$common
Home page  →  Brokerage  →  Orient Securities LLC
ORIENT SECURITIES Ltd., is a strategic partner of ORIENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, efficiently and with minimum expenses carries out transactions on sale and purchase of securities. ORIENT SECURITIES provides reliability of transactions on sale and purchase of securities.
ORIENT SECURITIES carries out securities trading transactions on securities market of Uzbekistan.
Specialists of ORIENT SECURITIES make maximum efforts to find the best way to fully satisfy the needs of the customer from clients' first deal with the company, which will surely be transformed into the long-term cooperation.
ORIENT SECURITIES offers to domestic and foreign investors full range of brokerage services on securities sale and purchase with securities of companies of Uzbekistanon the basis of contract of agency. Company offers following services:
• consultancy on the choice of the best possible option and terms of purchasing stocks and corporate bonds;
• sale/purchase of stocks;
• sale/purchase corporate bonds.
ORIENT SECURITIES is registered by the Inspection on Registration of entrepreneurs of regional body Tashkent city municipality. The state registration certificate of the legal entity № 001741-04 is dated 20 August, 2007.
ORIENT SECURITIES carries out brokerage services on the basis of the license for investment intermediary with termless validity №1127 dated 28 August, 2007 issued by the Сenter for Coordination and Control over Functioning of Securities Market (CSM).